Schools By Constituency

Constituency stuff here.

A

Ainabkoi

Ainamoi

Aldai

Alego Usonga

  • County: Siaya
  • Schools: 140
 

Awendo


B

Bahati

Balambala

Banisa

Baringo Central

 

Baringo East

Baringo North

Baringo West

Belgut

 

Bobasi

  • County: Kisii
  • Schools: 256

Bokoli

Bomachoge

  • County: Kisii
  • Schools: 278

Bomet East

 

Bonchari

  • County: Kisii
  • Schools: 103

Bondo

  • County: Siaya
  • Schools: 142

Borabu

Budalangi

 

Bumula

Bura

Bureti

Butere

 

Butula


C

Central Imenti

  • County: Meru
  • Schools: 168

Changamwe

Chepalungu

Cherenganyi

 

D

Dadaab

Dagoretti

Dujis


E

Eldama Ravine

Eldas

Embakasi

Emgwen North

 

Emgwen South

Emuhaya

Emurua Dikirr

Endebess

 

F

Fafi

Funyula


G

Gachoka

  • County: Embu
  • Schools: 153

Galole

Ganze

Garsen

 

Gatanga

Gatundu North

Gatundu South

Gem

  • County: Siaya
  • Schools: 103
 

Gichugu

Gilgil

Githunguri

Gucha

 

Gwasi


H

Hamisi

Homa Bay Town


I

Igembe Central

  • County: Meru
  • Schools: 140

Igembe North

  • County: Meru
  • Schools: 101

Igembe South

  • County: Meru
  • Schools: 0

Ijara

 

Ikolomani

Isiolo North

Isiolo South


J

Jomvu

Juja


K

Kibra

Kasarani

Kariobangi

Kayole

 

Kamukunji

Karachuonyo

Kasipul

Kitutu Masaba

 

Kuria

Kisumu East

Kisumu West

Kisumu Central

 

Kabuchai

Kanduyi

Kimilili

Khwisero

 

Konoin

Kipkelion East

Kipkelion West

Kajiado North

 

Kajiado Central

Kajiado East

Kajiado South

Kilgoris

 

Kuresoi

Keiyo South

Keiyo East

Kapseret

 

Kesses

Kwanza

Kiminini

Kapenguria

 

Kacheliba

Kiambu

Kiambaa

Kabete

 

Kikuyu

Kangema

Kiharu

Kigumo

 

Kandara

Kirinyaga Central

Kieni

  • County: Nyeri
  • Schools: 188

Kipipiri

 

Kilome

Kaiti

Kibwezi

Kangundo

 

Kathiani

Kitui West

  • County: Kitui
  • Schools: 205

Kitui Rural

Kitui Town

  • County: Kitui
  • Schools: 184
 

Kitui South

  • County: Kitui
  • Schools: 168

Kilifi

Kilifi South

Kaloleni

 

Kinango

  • County: Kwale
  • Schools: 114

Kisauni

Kitutu Chache

Kisumu Rural

 

Kinangop

Keiyo North

Kajiado West


L

Lafey

Lagdera

Laikipia East

Laikipia North

 

Laikipia West

Laisamis

Lamu East

  • County: Lamu
  • Schools: 12

Lamu West

  • County: Lamu
  • Schools: 57
 

Langata

Lari

Likoni

Likuyani

 

Limuru

Loima

Luanda

Lugari

 

Lunga Lunga

Lurambi


M

Mihango

Makadara

Mathare

Mbita

 

Marani

Mosocho

Migori

Muhoroni

 

Matayos

Mt. Elgon

Malava

Mumias

 

Mumias East

Matungu

Molo

Mochongoi

 

Mogotio

Mosop

Marakwet West

Marakwet East

 

Moiben

Mathioya

Maragwa

Mwea

 

Mathira

  • County: Nyeri
  • Schools: 123

Mukurwe-ini

Mbooni

Makueni

 

Masinga

Matungulu

Mavoko

Machakos town

 

Mwala

Mwingi North

  • County: Kitui
  • Schools: 231

Mwingi Central

Mwingi South

  • County: Kitui
  • Schools: 208
 

Mutito

  • County: Kitui
  • Schools: 104

Manyatta

  • County: Embu
  • Schools: 133

Maara

Mbuuri

  • County: Meru
  • Schools: 0
 

Moyale

Mandera West

Mandera North

Mandera South

 

Mandera East

Mwatate

Malindi

Magarini

 

Msambweni

  • County: Kwale
  • Schools: 154

Matuga

Mvita


N

Nairobi-West

Naivasha

Nakuru Town

Nambale

  • County: Busia
  • Schools: 115
 

Nandi Hills

Narok East

Narok North

Narok South

  • County: Narok
  • Schools: 120
 

Narok West

Navakholo

Ndaragwa

Ndhiwa

 

Ndia

Nithi

Njoro

North Horr

 

North Imenti

  • County: Meru
  • Schools: 261

North Mugirango

Nyakach

Nyali

 

Nyando

Nyaribari Chache

  • County: Kisii
  • Schools: 138

Nyaribari Masaba

  • County: Kisii
  • Schools: 138

Nyatike

 

Nyeri Town


O

Ol-Jorok

Ol-Kalou

Othaya


P

Parklands

Pokot South


R

Rabai

Rangwe

Rarieda

  • County: Siaya
  • Schools: 136

Rongai

 

Rongo

Roysambu

Ruaraka

Ruiru

 

Runyenjes

  • County: Embu
  • Schools: 152

S

Sabatia

Saboti

Saku

Samburu East

 

Samburu North

Samburu West

Seme

Shinyalu

 

Siakago

  • County: Embu
  • Schools: 118

Sigor

Sigowet

Sirisia

 

Sotik

South Imenti

  • County: Meru
  • Schools: 204

South Mugirango

  • County: Kisii
  • Schools: 214

Soy

 

Starehe

Subukia


T

Tarbaj

Taveta

Teso North

  • County: Busia
  • Schools: 142

Teso South

 

Tetu

Tharaka

Thika Town

Tigania East

  • County: Meru
  • Schools: 127
 

Tigania West

  • County: Meru
  • Schools: 105

Tinderet

Tongaren

Turbo

 

Turkana Central

Turkana East

Turkana North

Turkana South

 

Turkana West


U

Ugenya

  • County: Siaya
  • Schools: 176

Ugunja

Uriri


V

Vihiga

Voi


W

Wajir East

Wajir North

Wajir South

Wajir West

 

Webuye

West Mugirango

Westlands

Wundanyi

 

Y

Yatta